Skip to content

19 Oakland StPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2018

Property Information

Block7205
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,000
68%
Improvement Value:$144,500
32%
Total Assessment$448,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,944+5.9%
2024$11,275+3.1%
2023$10,939+0.8%
2022$10,854+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6333, Page 1648Recorded7/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030512-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 4412, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952