Skip to content

15 South DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 1999

Property Information

Block12
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
23%
Improvement Value:$73,300
77%
Total Assessment$95,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,501+2.8%
2024$11,187+3.3%
2023$10,829+0.2%
2022$10,813+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046185-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 4690, Page 707Recorded9/29/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3994, Page 681Recorded7/22/1992

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940