Skip to content

2208 Cedar Village BlvdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$247,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2015

Property Information

Block29.07
Lot2
QualifierC0208
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1001

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCF DEHART
Dwellings1
ZoningOP1
Sq Footage1,558
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,000
7%
Improvement Value:$53,300
93%
Total Assessment$57,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,879+2.8%
2024$6,691+3.3%
2023$6,477+0.2%
2022$6,467+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$247,900

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 6724, Page 734

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 6655, Page 513NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 6655, Page 519NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 5650, Page 187Recorded4/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5570, Page 738NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005