Skip to content

27 W Amherst StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2006

Property Information

Block47
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCONV 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,687
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,500
27%
Improvement Value:$52,700
73%
Total Assessment$72,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,668+2.8%
2024$8,431+3.3%
2023$8,161+0.2%
2022$8,149+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017732-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,687DeedBook 5765, Page 495Recorded12/26/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,687DeedBook 5239, Page 750Recorded11/3/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,687DeedBook 4995, Page 308Recorded12/21/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900