Skip to content

18 Arthur StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2004

Property Information

Block112
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,607
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
49%
Improvement Value:$39,200
51%
Total Assessment$77,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,244+2.8%
2024$8,991+3.3%
2023$8,704+0.2%
2022$8,691+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016028-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 5412, Page 489Recorded11/19/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290Recorded6/9/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910