Skip to content

83 Gage RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2006

Property Information

Block578
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0702

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
44%
Improvement Value:$42,900
56%
Total Assessment$76,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+2.8%
2024$8,921+3.3%
2023$8,636+0.2%
2022$8,623+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005844-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956