Skip to content

26 S Nelson CirEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2017

Property Information

Block622
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage744
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
38%
Improvement Value:$39,400
62%
Total Assessment$63,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,635+2.8%
2024$7,427+3.3%
2023$7,189+0.2%
2022$7,179+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft744DeedBook 17043, Page 1412Recorded12/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004320-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040348-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft744DeedBook 5492, Page 115NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$225,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft744DeedBook 5308, Page 164Recorded4/22/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950