Skip to content

68 Herbert DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2009

Property Information

Block640
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
38%
Improvement Value:$56,000
62%
Total Assessment$90,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,889+2.8%
2024$10,591+3.3%
2023$10,253+0.2%
2022$10,237+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006309-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024795-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958