Skip to content

230 Milltown RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2019

Property Information

Block640
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
33%
Improvement Value:$52,400
67%
Total Assessment$78,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,448+2.8%
2024$9,190+3.3%
2023$8,896+0.2%
2022$8,883+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016634-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 5837, Page 871Recorded7/6/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 5713, Page 762NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/30/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948