Skip to content

128 Joseph StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1967
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2010

Property Information

Block676
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2001

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
32%
Improvement Value:$56,100
68%
Total Assessment$82,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,940+2.8%
2024$9,669+3.3%
2023$9,360+0.2%
2022$9,346+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003524-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000429-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,650Recorded12/18/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967