Skip to content

15 Nottingham DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block728
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,800
41%
Improvement Value:$54,000
59%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,901+2.8%
2024$10,603+3.3%
2023$10,264+0.2%
2022$10,249+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

To:

DeedBook 19788, Page 836

Foreclosure Case F-033730-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 5723, Page 67NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

To:

DeedBook 4097, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960