Skip to content

50 Lois AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$311,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2009

Property Information

Block734
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1501

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,300
28%
Improvement Value:$50,800
72%
Total Assessment$70,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,416+2.8%
2024$8,186+3.3%
2023$7,924+0.2%
2022$7,912+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004769-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002564-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008148-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,229DeedBook 6081, Page 16Recorded9/9/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954