Skip to content

46 Lois AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$247,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2001

Property Information

Block734
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1501

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
27%
Improvement Value:$52,300
73%
Total Assessment$71,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,548+2.8%
2024$8,314+3.3%
2023$8,048+0.2%
2022$8,036+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010980-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,229DeedBook 4990, Page 60Recorded12/11/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954