Skip to content

44 Winton RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2018

Property Information

Block755
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,300
32%
Improvement Value:$65,700
68%
Total Assessment$96,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,706+3.1%
2024$11,357+3.3%
2023$10,989+0.1%
2022$10,974+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 17317, Page 233Recorded10/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 6979, Page 723NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026524-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963