Skip to content

299 Rues LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$402,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2005

Property Information

Block763
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
34%
Improvement Value:$59,300
66%
Total Assessment$89,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,889+3.1%
2024$10,564+3.3%
2023$10,222+0.1%
2022$10,208+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003797-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034205-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000473-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 5545, Page 174Recorded9/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 4356, Page 381Recorded9/18/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3982, Page 736Recorded6/4/1992

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960