Skip to content

15 Manton AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2025

Property Information

Block828
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0204

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
30%
Improvement Value:$78,200
70%
Total Assessment$111,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,160+2.9%
2024$12,793+3.4%
2023$12,377+0.2%
2022$12,358+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

DeedBook 19816, Page 1582

Property Sale

Sale
$523,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 19662, Page 943

Foreclosure Case F-005000-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-035615-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962