74 Applegate Avenue Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $278,600
- Last sale
- $355,000Mar 25, 2020
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,574 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 171
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,574
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $147,600
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $278,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,776
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1952–20208events19522020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- $265,000
Deed recorded
+212% vs 2002Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $85,000
Deed recorded
Held10 mo - 50 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,776 | +3.6% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | -0.1% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $7,349 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $7,191 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | +2.0% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | +1.5% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | +2.9% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | +4.2% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | +24.3% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | +1.3% | $131,000 | $147,600 | $278,600 |
| 2013 | $5,102 | +10.4% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2012 | $4,620 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2011 | $4,431 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2010 | $4,283 | +2.1% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2009 | $4,193 | +5.2% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2008 | $3,986 | +78.0% | $35,000 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2007 | $2,239 | +3.9% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2006 | $2,154 | +1.0% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2005 | $2,133 | +5.9% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2004 | $2,013 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2003 | $1,908 | +5.4% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2002 | $1,809 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2001 | $1,746 | +5.1% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 2000 | $1,661 | +0.9% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1999 | $1,647 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1998 | $1,598 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1997 | $1,591 | +1.8% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1996 | $1,563 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1995 | $1,500 | +5.4% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1994 | $1,422 | +11.8% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1993 | $1,272 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $35,400 | $70,400 |
| 1992 | $1,195 | +0.3% | $2,800 | $16,500 | $19,300 |
| 1991 | $1,191 | +10.8% | $2,800 | $16,500 | $19,300 |
| 1990 | $1,075 | +10.7% | $2,800 | $16,500 | $19,300 |
| 1989 | $971 | — | $2,800 | $16,500 | $19,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 76 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 78 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 12 Oliver Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9
- 14 Oliver Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 11
- 11 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 13
- 9 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
