14 Oliver Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $210,400
- Last sale
- $1Jun 28, 2022
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 924 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 171
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- CAPE COD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 924
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $79,400
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $210,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,872
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1952–20225events19522022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 17 years
- $189,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 3, 2003 - 51 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,872 | +3.6% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | -0.1% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | +2.0% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | +1.5% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | +2.9% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | +4.2% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | +32.1% | $131,000 | $79,400 | $210,400 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | +1.3% | $131,000 | $75,700 | $206,700 |
| 2013 | $3,627 | +10.4% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2012 | $3,285 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2011 | $3,150 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2010 | $3,045 | +2.1% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2009 | $2,981 | +5.2% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2008 | $2,833 | +3.2% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2007 | $2,744 | +3.9% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2006 | $2,641 | +1.0% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2005 | $2,615 | +7.3% | $35,000 | $51,300 | $86,300 |
| 2004 | $2,437 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $50,200 | $85,200 |
| 2003 | $2,260 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 2002 | $2,142 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 2001 | $2,067 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 2000 | $1,968 | +0.9% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1999 | $1,952 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1998 | $1,893 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1997 | $1,885 | +1.8% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1996 | $1,851 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1995 | $1,776 | +5.4% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1994 | $1,685 | +33.1% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1993 | $1,265 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $48,400 | $83,400 |
| 1992 | $1,188 | +21.1% | $2,800 | $16,400 | $19,200 |
| 1991 | $981 | +10.8% | $2,800 | $13,100 | $15,900 |
| 1990 | $886 | +10.7% | $2,800 | $13,100 | $15,900 |
| 1989 | $800 | — | $2,800 | $13,100 | $15,900 |
79 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential908 sq ftAssessed $208,2000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details88 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential866 sq ftAssessed $212,0000.04 mi away-6% sq ftView details28 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential990 sq ftAssessed $212,9000.27 mi away+7% sq ftView details25 Park Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential990 sq ftAssessed $211,1000.39 mi away+7% sq ftView details53 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential844 sq ftAssessed $217,6000.18 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 74 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1
- 76 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 78 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 12 Oliver Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9
- 11 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 13
- 9 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
