9 Baker Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $203,700
- Last sale
- —Oct 31, 2024
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 806 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 171
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 806
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $72,700
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $203,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,435
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1952–20242events19522024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 73 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,435 | +3.8% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | +2.3% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | -0.1% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | +2.3% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | +2.1% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | +1.6% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | -2.2% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | +4.2% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | +34.3% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | +1.3% | $131,000 | $72,700 | $203,700 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | +10.4% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2012 | $3,129 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2011 | $3,000 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2010 | $2,900 | +2.1% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2009 | $2,839 | +5.2% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2008 | $2,699 | +3.2% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2007 | $2,614 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2006 | $2,472 | +1.0% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2005 | $2,448 | +5.9% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2004 | $2,311 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2003 | $2,190 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2002 | $2,075 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2001 | $2,002 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 2000 | $1,907 | +0.9% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1999 | $1,891 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1998 | $1,834 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1997 | $1,826 | +1.8% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1996 | $1,794 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1995 | $1,721 | +5.4% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1994 | $1,632 | +58.8% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1993 | $1,028 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $45,800 | $80,800 |
| 1992 | $966 | +0.3% | $2,800 | $12,800 | $15,600 |
| 1991 | $963 | +10.8% | $2,800 | $12,800 | $15,600 |
| 1990 | $869 | +10.7% | $2,800 | $12,800 | $15,600 |
| 1989 | $785 | — | $2,800 | $12,800 | $15,600 |
73 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential790 sq ftAssessed $199,5000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details65 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential824 sq ftAssessed $191,1000.14 mi away+2% sq ftView details35 Monmouth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential784 sq ftAssessed $185,6000.10 mi away-3% sq ftView details106 Belluscio Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential830 sq ftAssessed $198,5000.13 mi away+3% sq ftView details22 Elmer Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential831 sq ftAssessed $213,4000.45 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 74 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1
- 76 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 78 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 12 Oliver Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9
- 14 Oliver Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 11
- 11 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
