123 Belluscio Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $234,900
- Last sale
- —Oct 31, 2024
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,426 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,426
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $137,000
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $97,900
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $234,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,306
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19521event1952
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,306 | +3.7% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | +2.3% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | -0.1% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | +2.3% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | +0.8% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | +2.1% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | +1.6% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | +3.0% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | +4.5% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | +9.0% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | +1.3% | $137,000 | $97,900 | $234,900 |
| 2013 | $4,676 | +11.1% | $40,000 | $77,200 | $117,200 |
| 2012 | $4,211 | +4.5% | $40,000 | $77,200 | $117,200 |
| 2011 | $4,028 | +3.7% | $40,000 | $77,200 | $117,200 |
| 2010 | $3,885 | +2.3% | $40,000 | $77,200 | $117,200 |
| 2009 | $3,798 | +8.4% | $40,000 | $77,200 | $117,200 |
| 2008 | $3,502 | +3.5% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2007 | $3,385 | +4.2% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2006 | $3,248 | +1.1% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2005 | $3,213 | +6.4% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2004 | $3,019 | +4.2% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2003 | $2,898 | +4.0% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2002 | $2,785 | +1.9% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2001 | $2,732 | +3.2% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 2000 | $2,647 | +0.9% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1999 | $2,625 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1998 | $2,545 | +0.5% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1997 | $2,533 | +1.8% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1996 | $2,487 | +4.3% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1995 | $2,385 | +5.6% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1994 | $2,259 | +23.1% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1993 | $1,835 | +6.6% | $40,000 | $74,300 | $114,300 |
| 1992 | $1,720 | +0.3% | $4,200 | $24,400 | $28,600 |
| 1991 | $1,715 | +11.1% | $4,200 | $24,400 | $28,600 |
| 1990 | $1,543 | +11.1% | $4,200 | $24,400 | $28,600 |
| 1989 | $1,389 | — | $4,200 | $24,400 | $28,600 |
69 Applegate Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,426 sq ftAssessed $232,7000.13 mi awaysame sizeView details74 Ashmall Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,417 sq ftAssessed $262,8000.11 mi away-1% sq ftView details69 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,418 sq ftAssessed $303,1000.16 mi away-1% sq ftView details259 Fernhead Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,432 sq ftAssessed $231,8000.25 mi awaysame sizeView details84 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,407 sq ftAssessed $235,9000.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
