125 Belluscio Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $349,000
- Last sale
- $323,000Oct 29, 2014
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,288 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SPLIT LEVEL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 2,288
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $137,000
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $212,000
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $349,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,741
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1962–20215events19622021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- $323,000
Deed recorded
+132% vs 1987Held27.0 yrsRecordedNov 24, 2014 - 27 years
- $139,000
Deed recorded
- 26 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,741 | +3.6% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | +2.2% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $9,196 | -0.1% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | +2.2% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $9,008 | +0.8% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | +2.0% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $8,763 | +1.5% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $8,634 | +2.9% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $8,390 | +4.2% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $8,048 | +40.2% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | +26.4% | $137,000 | $212,000 | $349,000 |
| 2013 | $4,543 | +10.4% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2012 | $4,114 | +4.3% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2011 | $3,946 | +3.5% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2010 | $3,814 | +2.1% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2009 | $3,734 | +5.2% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2008 | $3,549 | +3.2% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2007 | $3,438 | +3.9% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2006 | $3,308 | +1.0% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2005 | $3,275 | +5.9% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2004 | $3,092 | +5.5% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2003 | $2,930 | +5.5% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2002 | $2,776 | +3.6% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2001 | $2,679 | +5.0% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 2000 | $2,551 | +0.9% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1999 | $2,530 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1998 | $2,454 | +0.4% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1997 | $2,443 | +1.8% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1996 | $2,400 | +4.2% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1995 | $2,303 | +5.4% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1994 | $2,184 | +2.3% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1993 | $2,135 | +6.5% | $40,000 | $68,100 | $108,100 |
| 1992 | $2,006 | +0.3% | $4,200 | $28,200 | $32,400 |
| 1991 | $1,999 | +10.8% | $4,200 | $28,200 | $32,400 |
| 1990 | $1,805 | +10.7% | $4,200 | $28,200 | $32,400 |
| 1989 | $1,630 | — | $4,200 | $28,200 | $32,400 |
35 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,280 sq ftAssessed $313,9000.30 mi awaysame sizeView details1 Matano Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,300 sq ftAssessed $340,6000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details13 Carlton Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,130 sq ftAssessed $336,9000.13 mi away-7% sq ftView details35 Forest Park Terrace, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,142 sq ftAssessed $299,6000.16 mi away-6% sq ftView details9 First Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,434 sq ftAssessed $378,2000.35 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
