133 Belluscio Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $255,400
- Last sale
- $62,500Sep 28, 1987
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,948 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,948
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $137,000
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $118,400
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $255,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,128
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1952–19872events19521987
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $62,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$32Sq ft1,948 - 36 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,128 | +3.6% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | +2.2% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | -0.1% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | +2.2% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | +0.8% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | +2.0% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | +1.5% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | +2.9% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | +4.2% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | +14.3% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | +1.3% | $137,000 | $118,400 | $255,400 |
| 2013 | $5,090 | +10.4% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2012 | $4,609 | +4.3% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2011 | $4,420 | +3.5% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2010 | $4,272 | +2.1% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2009 | $4,183 | +5.2% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2008 | $3,976 | +3.2% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2007 | $3,851 | +3.9% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2006 | $3,706 | +1.0% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2005 | $3,669 | +5.9% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2004 | $3,463 | +5.5% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2003 | $3,282 | +5.5% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2002 | $3,110 | +3.6% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2001 | $3,001 | +5.0% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 2000 | $2,858 | +0.9% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1999 | $2,834 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1998 | $2,749 | +0.4% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1997 | $2,737 | +1.8% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1996 | $2,688 | +4.2% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1995 | $2,579 | +5.4% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1994 | $2,446 | +41.7% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1993 | $1,727 | +6.5% | $40,000 | $81,100 | $121,100 |
| 1992 | $1,622 | +0.3% | $4,200 | $22,000 | $26,200 |
| 1991 | $1,617 | +10.8% | $4,200 | $22,000 | $26,200 |
| 1990 | $1,459 | +10.7% | $4,200 | $22,000 | $26,200 |
| 1989 | $1,318 | — | $4,200 | $22,000 | $26,200 |
12 Baker Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,986 sq ftAssessed $277,2000.12 mi away+2% sq ftView details224 Fernhead Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,948 sq ftAssessed $281,1000.38 mi awaysame sizeView details32 Manor Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,964 sq ftAssessed $335,4000.39 mi away+1% sq ftView details47 South Rhoda Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,893 sq ftAssessed $334,1000.59 mi away-3% sq ftView details70 Ashmall Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,803 sq ftAssessed $270,2000.15 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
