Skip to content

361 Stockton St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2006

Property Information

Block110
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningS-1D
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
49%
Improvement Value:$86,700
51%
Total Assessment$168,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,093+0.2%
2024$5,083+1.1%
2023$5,029+0.0%
2022$5,027-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027641-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3731, Page 987

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901