Skip to content

358 Rector St Unit 321Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block136
Lot1.04
QualifierCA321
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionST. JOHN XP
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage1,467
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,100
38%
Improvement Value:$183,900
62%
Total Assessment$296,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,930+0.2%
2024$8,913+22.9%
2023$7,251+0.0%
2022$7,248-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 19196, Page 14

Foreclosure Case F-003234-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$374,900

To:

DeedBook 5709, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006