Skip to content

48 Commerce St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2017

Property Information

Block139
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
36%
Improvement Value:$135,900
64%
Total Assessment$212,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,405+0.2%
2024$6,392+1.1%
2023$6,324+0.0%
2022$6,322-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 6920, Page 873Recorded1/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017619-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5473, Page 378Recorded4/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 3764, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909