Skip to content

374 Park Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 1993

Property Information

Block150
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
27%
Improvement Value:$192,700
73%
Total Assessment$265,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,939+0.2%
2024$6,925+1.1%
2023$6,852+0.0%
2022$6,849-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005693-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 4100, Page 76Recorded10/26/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890