Skip to content

407 Park Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$303,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2019

Property Information

Block153
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,600
27%
Improvement Value:$197,700
73%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,215+0.2%
2024$8,199+1.1%
2023$8,112+0.0%
2022$8,109+6.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010718-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 17617, Page 1860Recorded9/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5085, Page 505Recorded8/28/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909