Skip to content

327 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block170
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-AL-CL-2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,423
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,800
31%
Improvement Value:$206,500
69%
Total Assessment$299,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,030+0.2%
2024$9,012+1.1%
2023$8,916+0.0%
2022$8,913-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,423DeedBook 17288, Page 1294Recorded9/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000765-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5180, Page 629Recorded5/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4370, Page 516Recorded11/19/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914