Skip to content

546 Sayre Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2014

Property Information

Block180
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage760
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,600
57%
Improvement Value:$76,500
43%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,403+0.2%
2024$5,393+1.1%
2023$5,335+0.0%
2022$5,334-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft760DeedBook 6606, Page 746Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016676-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft760Recorded12/4/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6008, Page 767

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4925, Page 360Recorded7/10/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4558, Page 57Recorded10/21/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919