Skip to content

505 Sayre Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block182
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
46%
Improvement Value:$117,400
54%
Total Assessment$218,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,601+0.2%
2024$6,588+1.1%
2023$6,518+0.0%
2022$6,516-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

DeedBook 19632, Page 1266

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 6363, Page 169Recorded6/29/2012

Foreclosure Case F-060082-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,700

To:

DeedBook 5913, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

To:

DeedBook 4948, Page 748

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

To:

DeedBook 4334, Page 885

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3889, Page 644Recorded12/10/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919