Skip to content

469 Rathburn Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2014

Property Information

Block188
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-CL-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,300
35%
Improvement Value:$178,500
65%
Total Assessment$274,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,291+0.2%
2024$8,274+1.1%
2023$8,186+0.0%
2022$8,184+9.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 6605, Page 40Recorded8/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028070-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005