Skip to content

545 Neville StPerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block195
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF&B2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
50%
Improvement Value:$110,800
50%
Total Assessment$222,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,704+0.2%
2024$6,690+1.1%
2023$6,619+0.0%
2022$6,617+10.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 17432, Page 610Recorded2/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015789-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929