Skip to content

58 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1939
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-S-CL-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,569
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,200
47%
Improvement Value:$167,100
53%
Total Assessment$315,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,513+0.2%
2024$9,494+41.6%
2023$6,703+0.0%
2022$6,701-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003600-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,569DeedBook 18533, Page 872Recorded7/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

DeedBook 3748, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939