Skip to content

495 Amboy Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2007

Property Information

Block205
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,400
50%
Improvement Value:$76,100
50%
Total Assessment$151,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,571+0.2%
2024$4,562+1.1%
2023$4,513+0.0%
2022$4,512-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044551-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 5907, Page 814Recorded1/9/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5076, Page 335Recorded8/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 3741, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919