Skip to content

526 Amboy Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2019

Property Information

Block210
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-AL-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,979
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,300
27%
Improvement Value:$212,100
73%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,822+0.2%
2024$8,804+1.1%
2023$8,711+0.0%
2022$8,708+10.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,979DeedBook 17398, Page 1226Recorded1/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$96,071

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,576DeedBook 6833, Page 146Recorded6/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,576DeedBook 6245, Page 487Recorded4/5/2011

Foreclosure Case F-038026-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5326, Page 840Recorded6/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4592, Page 410Recorded1/4/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$86,005
DeedBook 4337, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3860, Page 56Recorded6/22/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929