Skip to content

386 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2018

Property Information

Block207
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,600
46%
Improvement Value:$105,900
54%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,959+0.2%
2024$5,947+1.1%
2023$5,884+0.0%
2022$5,882-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 17117, Page 471Recorded3/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048758-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057717-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 3775, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929