Skip to content

408 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2025

Property Information

Block207
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$91,600
61%
Improvement Value:$57,400
39%
Total Assessment$149,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,495+0.2%
2024$4,486+1.1%
2023$4,439+0.0%
2022$4,437-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

DeedBook 6325, Page 100

Foreclosure Case F-031533-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

To:

DeedBook 5559, Page 596

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Recorded11/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

DeedBook 4704, Page 551

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3973, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909