Skip to content

310 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2024

Property Information

Block212
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,400
30%
Improvement Value:$216,900
70%
Total Assessment$310,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,620+0.2%
2024$8,602+1.1%
2023$8,511+0.0%
2022$8,508+8.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

DeedBook 19508, Page 114

Foreclosure Case F-011895-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 5549, Page 822

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

To:

DeedBook 4315, Page 394

Property Sale

Sale
$166,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 3857, Page 140Recorded6/7/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919