Skip to content

208 Broad St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2005

Property Information

Block223
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,957
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
28%
Improvement Value:$196,400
72%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,230+4.0%
2024$7,916+1.1%
2023$7,832+0.0%
2022$7,829-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024294-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,957DeedBook 5592, Page 829Recorded12/6/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919