Skip to content

150 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2004

Property Information

Block22
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,486
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
28%
Improvement Value:$233,700
72%
Total Assessment$324,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,775+0.2%
2024$9,756+1.1%
2023$9,652+0.0%
2022$9,649-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018626-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,486DeedBook 5316, Page 470Recorded5/11/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4889, Page 576Recorded3/15/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4359, Page 257Recorded9/30/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 3785, Page 430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890