Skip to content

541 Hartford St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$86,214
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2017

Property Information

Block242
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
49%
Improvement Value:$79,500
51%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,704+0.2%
2024$4,694+1.1%
2023$4,644+0.0%
2022$4,643-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$86,214

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 7008, Page 96Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027121-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053050-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5775, Page 481Recorded1/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5657, Page 230Recorded4/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899