Skip to content

521 Hartford St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$118,125
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2014

Property Information

Block242
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage2,003
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
30%
Improvement Value:$174,900
70%
Total Assessment$251,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,582+0.2%
2024$7,567+1.1%
2023$7,486+0.0%
2022$7,484-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$118,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,003DeedBook 6602, Page 210Recorded8/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012859-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007338-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,003DeedBook 5791, Page 18Recorded3/2/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5148, Page 519Recorded2/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4263, Page 632Recorded8/28/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890