Skip to content

102 Buckingham Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block246
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-B-CL-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage3,182
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,600
23%
Improvement Value:$256,900
77%
Total Assessment$334,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,092+0.2%
2024$10,072+1.1%
2023$9,965+0.0%
2022$9,961-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,182DeedBook 6184, Page 615Recorded8/10/2010

Foreclosure Case F-021715-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5147, Page 607Recorded2/15/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4954, Page 652Recorded9/14/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4331, Page 591Recorded6/18/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909