Skip to content

98 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2020

Property Information

Block24
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,000
49%
Improvement Value:$163,400
51%
Total Assessment$320,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,666+0.2%
2024$9,647+1.1%
2023$9,545+0.0%
2022$9,542-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-006033-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909