Skip to content

120 Catalpa Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2000

Property Information

Block21
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
33%
Improvement Value:$176,700
67%
Total Assessment$264,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,980+0.2%
2024$7,964+1.1%
2023$7,879+0.0%
2022$7,877-0.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006406-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909