Skip to content

90 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2019

Property Information

Block24
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,539
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,000
43%
Improvement Value:$221,300
57%
Total Assessment$388,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,715+0.2%
2024$11,692+1.1%
2023$11,567+0.0%
2022$11,564-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,539DeedBook 17615, Page 1180Recorded9/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,539DeedBook 17289, Page 1407Recorded9/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,353DeedBook 17022, Page 1051Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006903-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3793, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Recorded7/11/1989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899