Skip to content

610 Elizabeth St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2026

Property Information

Block256
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,800
46%
Improvement Value:$90,200
54%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,038+0.2%
2024$5,028+1.1%
2023$4,975+5.1%
2022$4,732-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 19975, Page 978

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 17792, Page 393Recorded2/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 17546, Page 331Recorded7/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015627-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 6615, Page 413Recorded9/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 6038, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929