Skip to content

600 Elizabeth St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block256
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SV2U & 2SF1U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,400
28%
Improvement Value:$206,800
72%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,695+0.2%
2024$8,678+1.1%
2023$8,585+0.0%
2022$8,583-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6925, Page 601Recorded1/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6580, Page 185Recorded6/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-034981-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$376,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5445, Page 653Recorded1/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5170, Page 761Recorded4/28/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909