Skip to content

607 Charles St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$167,957
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2018

Property Information

Block258
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,859
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
34%
Improvement Value:$149,700
66%
Total Assessment$226,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,821+0.2%
2024$6,808+1.1%
2023$6,736+0.0%
2022$6,733+8.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,675DeedBook 6714, Page 111Recorded7/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017243-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4978, Page 574Recorded11/14/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Recorded5/31/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4560, Page 175Recorded10/24/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919