Skip to content

616 Penn St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2018

Property Information

Block263
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,800
46%
Improvement Value:$108,900
54%
Total Assessment$201,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,085+0.2%
2024$6,073+1.1%
2023$6,009+0.0%
2022$6,007-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 17312, Page 1169Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039335-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 5739, Page 607Recorded10/27/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919